Appeals Court Allows Trump to End Union Bargaining for Some Federal Workers
[…] More here: https://www.theepochtimes.com/us/ap...m_source=partner&utm_campaign=TheLibertyDaily

There should be no unions allowed in the civil service work force.
End the federal workers unions next.
 
He extended TPS as was his right as President.

The current President went back on that promise to those refugees that were given that promise.

Blame that on your opponents as you need ....the world doesn't give a shit
Here is the statute:

Statutory Authority: 8 U.S.C. § 1254a — Temporary Protected Status


(b)(1) The Attorney General (now the Secretary of Homeland Security) “after consultation with appropriate agencies of the Government, may designate any foreign state (or part thereof)” for TPS if the country:
  • (A) is experiencing an ongoing armed conflict posing serious threat to personal safety,
  • (B) has suffered an environmental disaster or epidemic that makes return unsafe, or