Search For Roe V Wade Leaker Ramps Up
[…] Let the Marshall apply for the warrants. If the DC District Court rejects them, have the Marshall appeal that rejection. If the appeals court affirms the rejection, appeal it again - to SCOTUS - which will reaffirm the law regarding warrants and instruct the lower court to issue them.

Personally I think the leaker knows they fucked up and that their fuckup is going to ruin the rest of their life. That's why they haven't come forward to give the finger to "the man" about what they did.
 
Feel free to provide said "oath"

28 U.S. Code § 951 - Oath of office of clerks and deputies​


Each clerk of court and his deputies shall take the following oath or affirmation before entering upon their duties: “I, ___ ___, having been appointed ___, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will truly and faithfully enter and record all orders, decrees, judgments and proceedings of such court, and will faithfully and impartially discharge all other duties of my office according to the best of my abilities and understanding. So help me God.”
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 925.)
 

28 U.S. Code § 951 - Oath of office of clerks and deputies​


Each clerk of court and his deputies shall take the following oath or affirmation before entering upon their duties: “I, ___ ___, having been appointed ___, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will truly and faithfully enter and record all orders, decrees, judgments and proceedings of such court, and will faithfully and impartially discharge all other duties of my office according to the best of my abilities and understanding. So help me God.”
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 925.)
Missing: confidentiality
 

28 U.S. Code § 951 - Oath of office of clerks and deputies​


Each clerk of court and his deputies shall take the following oath or affirmation before entering upon their duties: “I, ___ ___, having been appointed ___, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will truly and faithfully enter and record all orders, decrees, judgments and proceedings of such court, and will faithfully and impartially discharge all other duties of my office according to the best of my abilities and understanding. So help me God.”
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 925.)
Not seeing the part about leaks for some reason
 
Not seeing the part about leaks for some reason
"faithfully and impartially discharge all other duties of my office" which would include the confidentiality pledges required of new law clerks.